Tag: Pages from Sages content

8 November 2017

B12 difficiency still a problem

Yeah, what to say..? I’ve been diagnosed with a B12 difficiency since October 2014 and things don’t seem to improve by a lot… Normally when someone is diagnosed with a B12 difficency, they will recieve 2 suppleting injections a week for 5 to 6 weeks (I’ve had those)/ After that the injections will become less regular, and normally will be monthly for half a year, and after […]

26 August 2017

Bipolar diagnosis – 1 year annaversary..?

Today a year ago I was diagnosed with a bipolar disorder and while i already suspected having it for about 3 years, I was glad to have the diagnosis. Though the cause of what made the confirmation was a bit less. Lets recap a bit for that last year (and a bit longer back)… Somewhere in 2012 I talkes with a cousin of me who’s […]

8 October 2014

105?!?

Okay, I’m not the kind of guy who stands on the scale every couple of weeks, or even every couple of months. We have a scale, but the last time I stood on it was about 2 years ago or so. Then my weight was around 100kg. It might sound like a lot, but with my 1.88m height it’s not overly much overweighted (only about […]